Available Services

2020 Winners & Nominees

Production de l'année

Outstanding Production

Dans tous les sens

Vox Théâtre

J'accuse

Théâtre de l'île

Les Fourberies de Scapin 

Fâcheux Théâtre

Manman la mer

Théâtre Catapulte

Cyrano de Bergerac

St. Lawrence Shakespeare Festival

The Wolves

Krista Marchand

The Bonds of Interest

Odyssey Theatre

Heartlines

Catalou/RAFT Theatre Projects

Bang Bang

Great Canadian theatre Company

djennie-laguerre-manman-la-mer.webp
Phillip+Merriman,+Eric+Coates,+Michael+Ayres,+Cassandre+Mentor+and+Lucinda+Davis++-+Photo+

Mise en Scène de l'année

Outstanding Director

André Perrier

Les Fourberies de Scapin - Fâcheux Théâtre

Eric Perron

Copeaux - Théâtre Dehors en partenariat avec le Théâtre Catapulte

Pier Rodier

Dans tous les sens - Vox Théâtre

Nicholas Leno

Romeo and Juliet - A Company of Fools

Bronwyn Steinberg*

Bang Bang - Great Canadian Theatre Company

Rebecca Benson

Heartlines - Calalou/RAFT Theatre Projects

Krista Marchand*

The Wolves 

*tie

Outstanding Female Performance

Outstanding Male Performance

Kate McArthur

Romeo and Juliet - A Company of Fools

Tamara Brown*

A Winter's Tale - St. Lawrence Shakespeare Festival

Catherine Rainville​

A Winter's Tale - St. Lawrence Shakespeare Festival

Cassandre Mentor

Bang Bang - Great Canadian Theatre Company

Margo MacDonald*

Heartlines - Catalou/RAFT Theatre Projects

*tie

Phillip Merriman

Bang Bang - Great Canadian Theatre Company

Zach Council

Cyrano de Bergerac - St. Lawrence Shakespeare Festival

Jessie Neremberg

A Winter's Tale - St. Lawrence Shakespeare Festival

Mitchel Rose

The Bonds of Interest - Odyssey Theatre

Richard Sheridan Willis

Cyrano de Bergerac - St. Lawrence Shakespeare Festival

Inteprétation de l'année
(2 Lauréats)

Nathalie Baroud

J'accuse - Théâte de l'île

Roch Castonguay 

Un Conte de l'apocalypse - Théâtre de la Vieille 17

Djennie Laguerre

Manman la mer - Théâtre Catapulte

Maxine Turcotte 

J'accuse - Théâtre de l'île

Conception de l'année
(2 lauréats)

Outstanding Design
(2 Prizes)

Matin Dawagne (Environnement Sonore) 

Un Conte de l'apocalypse - Théâtre de la Vieille 17

Manon​ Doran (Marionnettes et Accessoires) 

Dans tous les sens - Vox Théâtre 

John Doucet (Scénographie) 

Copeaux - Théâtre de Dehors en partenariat avec Théâtre la Catapulte 

Pier Rodier (Scénographie) 

Dans tous les sens - Vox Théâtre

Guillaume Saindon & Pierre Antoine Lafon Simard (Scénographie et Conception Multimédia)

Théâtre Trillium

Vanessa Imeson (Costume Design) 

The Bonds of Interest - Odyssey Theatre 

Vanessa Imeson (Costume Design)
Romeo and Juliet - A Company of Fools

Brian Smith (Set Design)

Romeo and Juliet - A Company of Fools

Graham Price (Lighting Design)

The Wolves

Derrière le Rideau

Kyle Ahluwalia 

Fâcheux Théâtre

Céciule Lecoq 

Fâcheux Théâtre

Melanie Gatt

Fâcheux Théâtre

Emerging Artist

Sophia Swettenham - Actor

Nicholas Fournier - Actor

Lucy Sanci - Actor

Phillip Merriman - Actor

Krista Marchand - Director

Mention Spécial

Jeff Koons

Innovation technologique au théâtre

Jury's Prize

The Wolves

Krista Marchand

wolves3.jpg

Contact

Like what you see? Get in touch to learn more.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
  • Instagram
Thanks for submitting!